Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 30 Aug 1997

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 1-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 4-2 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Crystal Palace 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Derby County 1-0 Barnsley
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 3-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 2-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 4-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 2-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Reading 0-3 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 1-2 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 0-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 4-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 2-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 3-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 3-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Carlisle United 0-2 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 2-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 3-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two York City 2-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 2-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 4-3 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 7-4 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 3-3 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-1 Colchester United
Vauxhall Conference Dover Athletic 1-3 Hednesford Town
Vauxhall Conference Halifax Town 1-0 Welling United
Vauxhall Conference Hereford United 0-2 Stevenage Borough
Vauxhall Conference Kettering Town 0-1 Cheltenham Town
Vauxhall Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Hayes
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 1-0 Telford United
Vauxhall Conference Rushden & Diamonds 3-2 Gateshead
Vauxhall Conference Southport 3-1 Farnborough Town
Vauxhall Conference Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Slough Town
Vauxhall Conference Woking 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Conference Yeovil Town 3-1 Leek Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ashford Town 1-3 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-3 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 2-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 5-3 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 0-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Forest Green Rovers 4-2 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 0-1 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-0 St Leonards Stam't
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 2-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 4-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Sittingbourne 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 2-0 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 2-2 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 1-2 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 4-1 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Oxford City 0-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 4-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Yeading 0-2 Enfield
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 0-1 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 0-3 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Boston United 1-1 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 1-0 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-3 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 2-1 Guiseley

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:15

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com