Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 20 Sep 1997

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-1 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Everton 4-2 Barnsley
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-1 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-1 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 0-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 2-3 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 1-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Middlesbrough 3-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 1-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 2-4 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 1-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 1-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 6-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 1-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Carlisle United 2-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-2 Watford
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 0-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-5 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Southend United 1-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 2-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 3-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 4-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 2-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 2-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Vauxhall Conference Dover Athletic 0-4 Kidderminster Harriers
Vauxhall Conference Farnborough Town 1-2 Halifax Town
Vauxhall Conference Gateshead 1-2 Woking
Vauxhall Conference Hednesford Town 2-1 Southport
Vauxhall Conference Kettering Town 1-2 Hereford United
Vauxhall Conference Leek Town 1-2 Hayes
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 4-2 Welling United
Vauxhall Conference Slough Town 3-0 Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Conference Stalybridge Celtic 1-4 Cheltenham Town
Vauxhall Conference Stevenage Borough 1-1 Telford United
Vauxhall Conference Yeovil Town 1-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ashford Town 2-1 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 2-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 4-2 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 3-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 3-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 1-1 St Leonards Stam't
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 1-5 Forest Green Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 0-0 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Sittingbourne 0-3 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-0 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 3-1 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 3-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 0-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-2 Oxford City
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-0 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-2 Yeading
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-2 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 2-3 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 1-2 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-1 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Boston United 1-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 5-3 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 0-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-0 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 2-1 Frickley Athletic

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:15

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com