Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 04 Oct 1997

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 5-0 Barnsley
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 0-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Southampton 3-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-0 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-4 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Reading 4-0 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 3-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 3-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 4-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 1-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 3-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 2-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-4 Watford
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 2-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 2-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Southend United 0-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 3-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 1-1 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 3-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 3-3 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 0-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Three Notts County 1-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 3-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Rotherham United
Vauxhall Conference Cheltenham Town 3-2 Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Conference Farnborough Town 0-2 Hayes
Vauxhall Conference Halifax Town 3-0 Kettering Town
Vauxhall Conference Hednesford Town 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Vauxhall Conference Leek Town 0-2 Slough Town
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 3-3 Dover Athletic
Vauxhall Conference Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 Woking
Vauxhall Conference Stalybridge Celtic 3-2 Yeovil Town
Vauxhall Conference Stevenage Borough 6-1 Gateshead
Vauxhall Conference Telford United 0-0 Hereford United
Vauxhall Conference Welling United 3-5 Southport
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ashford Town 0-4 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 2-2 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 3-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 2-0 Sittingbourne
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-2 Forest Green Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 3-0 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 2-2 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 2-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 3-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. St Leonards Stam't 1-5 Nuneaton Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 3-1 Oxford City
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 2-3 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 4-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-3 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-1 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 5-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Yeading 1-0 Aylesbury United
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Boston United
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-2 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 2-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-1 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-1 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 3-1 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Radcliffe Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 2-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 2-0 Alfreton Town
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 4-2 Bamber Bridge

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:16

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com