Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 01 Nov 1997

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 0-2 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Barnsley 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Derby County 3-0 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 6-1 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 3-3 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 1-2 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 3-0 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 3-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 3-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 0-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 0-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 1-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-0 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 0-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Carlisle United 2-2 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 1-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 1-3 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 5-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Watford 4-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-2 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 4-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 4-3 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 1-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 4-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 3-2 Mansfield Town
Vauxhall Conference Cheltenham Town 4-0 Halifax Town
Vauxhall Conference Farnborough Town 0-0 Welling United
Vauxhall Conference Hayes 1-0 Gateshead
Vauxhall Conference Hednesford Town 1-0 Yeovil Town
Vauxhall Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Woking
Vauxhall Conference Leek Town 5-1 Dover Athletic
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 1-5 Hereford United
Vauxhall Conference Northwich Victoria 2-2 Telford United
Vauxhall Conference Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 Slough Town
Vauxhall Conference Southport 2-1 Kettering Town
Vauxhall Conference Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Stevenage Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ashford Town 1-0 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 1-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 0-1 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Forest Green Rovers 5-2 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-1 Sittingbourne
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 2-2 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 1-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 2-3 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. St Leonards Stam't 0-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 4-1 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-1 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 4-3 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 1-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 3-1 Yeading
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 1-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 7-0 Oxford City
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-2 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 3-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 2-2 Hendon
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 4-2 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-3 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 2-0 Alfreton Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 1-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 2-0 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-0 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 0-2 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 2-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Boston United
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 1-1 Blyth Spartans

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:16

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com