Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 22 Nov 1997

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Derby County 3-1 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-0 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 0-1 Barnsley
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 2-5 Manchester United
Nationwide Div. One Bury 1-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 1-0 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 5-2 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 0-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Reading 0-4 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-2 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 3-2 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 3-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 4-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 0-1 Watford
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Southend United 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-4 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Colchester United 0-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Doncaster Rovers 0-3 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 2-2 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-0 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 2-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 1-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 1-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-4 Scunthorpe United
Vauxhall Conference Cheltenham Town 2-0 Gateshead
Vauxhall Conference Halifax Town 3-0 Hereford United
Vauxhall Conference Hayes 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Conference Hednesford Town 2-1 Slough Town
Vauxhall Conference Kidderminster Harriers 4-1 Kettering Town
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 3-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Vauxhall Conference Southport 4-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Vauxhall Conference Stevenage Borough 5-0 Farnborough Town
Vauxhall Conference Welling United 4-1 Telford United
Vauxhall Conference Yeovil Town 2-0 Woking
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 5-0 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-0 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 0-0 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 3-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 2-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Ashford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 1-1 St Leonards Stam't
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Sittingbourne 2-0 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-2 Halesowen Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 3-3 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 0-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 3-5 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-2 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-3 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Oxford City 1-1 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 3-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-3 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Yeading 1-1 Bromley
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 0-2 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 2-1 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 3-3 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-0 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 1-2 Boston United
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 0-1 Emley

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:16

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com