Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 17 Jan 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Barnsley 1-0 Crystal Palace
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 5-0 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 2-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-0 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 0-0 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 0-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Middlesbrough 1-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 1-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 1-2 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 2-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 1-0 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 0-2 Reading
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 1-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 2-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 0-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Grimsby Town 4-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 0-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 2-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Southend United 0-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Watford 3-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 0-3 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 0-1 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 5-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 2-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 1-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Notts County 3-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 3-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 3-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 2-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-0 Hull City
Vauxhall Conference Cheltenham Town 1-0 Hednesford Town
Vauxhall Conference Dover Athletic 2-1 Leek Town
Vauxhall Conference Farnborough Town 2-3 Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Conference Hayes 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Vauxhall Conference Hereford United 3-2 Kettering Town
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 1-0 Yeovil Town
Vauxhall Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-0 Southport
Vauxhall Conference Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Woking
Vauxhall Conference Stevenage Borough 1-2 Halifax Town
Vauxhall Conference Telford United 0-1 Slough Town
Vauxhall Conference Welling United 2-0 Gateshead
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 4-0 Ashford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 4-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 2-4 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 4-2 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. St Leonards Stam't 6-2 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 4-1 Sittingbourne
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-1 Bath City
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-2 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 0-1 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 1-2 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 0-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-0 Oxford City
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 3-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-3 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-3 Yeading
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-2 Hendon
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 2-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 1-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 0-0 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Boston United 1-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 1-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 2-0 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 2-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 1-1 Radcliffe Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-1 Hyde United

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:17

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com