Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 07 Feb 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Barnsley 2-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Derby County 0-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-3 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 0-1 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 1-1 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 1-0 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Bury 2-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 1-0 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 3-2 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Reading 1-3 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 1-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 1-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 0-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 0-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 3-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 2-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 0-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 2-3 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 2-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 1-4 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 0-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 0-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-2 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 3-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Notts County 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 1-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 1-1 Barnet
Vauxhall Conference Farnborough Town 2-0 Leek Town
Vauxhall Conference Hednesford Town 0-1 Cheltenham Town
Vauxhall Conference Kettering Town 3-0 Gateshead
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 1-2 Woking
Vauxhall Conference Rushden & Diamonds 4-0 Halifax Town
Vauxhall Conference Slough Town 3-0 Hereford United
Vauxhall Conference Southport 0-2 Hayes
Vauxhall Conference Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Dover Athletic
Vauxhall Conference Stevenage Borough 2-1 Yeovil Town
Vauxhall Conference Telford United 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Vauxhall Conference Welling United 0-1 Northwich Victoria
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 2-3 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 2-1 St Leonards Stam't
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 3-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 3-4 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 1-4 Forest Green Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-3 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 2-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Sittingbourne 1-0 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 2-4 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-1 Ashford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-2 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-0 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-5 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 2-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 5-1 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Oxford City 2-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 0-5 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 3-0 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Yeading 0-3 Heybridge Swifts
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 0-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 2-0 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Boston United 2-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 3-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-3 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 3-0 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 2-2 Radcliffe Borough

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:18

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com