Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 28 Feb 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Barnsley 2-1 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 5-3 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 0-1 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Crystal Palace 0-3 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Derby County 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-0 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-1 Southampton
Nationwide Div. One Bury 1-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 3-0 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 2-2 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-3 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 0-2 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-2 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Two Carlisle United 2-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 0-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Watford 3-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 2-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 2-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 3-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 2-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 2-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 2-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 3-3 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 3-2 Lincoln City
Vauxhall Conference Dover Athletic 6-3 Telford United
Vauxhall Conference Gateshead 2-0 Kettering Town
Vauxhall Conference Halifax Town 1-0 Farnborough Town
Vauxhall Conference Hayes 1-3 Stevenage Borough
Vauxhall Conference Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Yeovil Town
Vauxhall Conference Leek Town 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Conference Morecambe 2-1 Slough Town
Vauxhall Conference Rushden & Diamonds 3-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Vauxhall Conference Southport 0-0 Woking
Vauxhall Conference Welling United 3-2 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ashford Town 0-3 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-0 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 1-2 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 3-0 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 2-1 Sittingbourne
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 2-2 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. St Leonards Stam't 0-2 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-1 Yeading
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 0-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 2-1 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Oxford City 0-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 2-0 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 1-1 Sutton United
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 1-1 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 2-2 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 6-0 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 1-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Boston United 1-3 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 5-2 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 6-2 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 2-1 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 0-1 Radcliffe Borough

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:18

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com