Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1997-98 League Results

Sat, 28 Mar 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Barnsley 2-3 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 1-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-4 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-0 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-1 Newcastle United
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 4-2 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 1-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 2-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Stoke City 0-3 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 2-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 2-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Carlisle United 0-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 3-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 1-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 2-3 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Watford 1-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 0-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 2-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Notts County 1-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 4-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 0-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-0 Chester City
Vauxhall Conference Gateshead 2-1 Welling United
Vauxhall Conference Halifax Town 1-1 Hayes
Vauxhall Conference Hednesford Town 2-0 Northwich Victoria
Vauxhall Conference Hereford United 2-1 Woking
Vauxhall Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Telford United
Vauxhall Conference Leek Town 3-1 Farnborough Town
Vauxhall Conference Rushden & Diamonds 3-3 Morecambe
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ashford Town 0-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 2-2 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 1-1 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-0 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 2-3 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Forest Green Rovers 3-0 Sittingbourne
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 2-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 3-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. St Leonards Stam't 1-2 Tamworth
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-2 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 5-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-1 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 3-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Oxford City 0-2 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 0-2 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Yeading 3-1 Sutton United
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Alfreton Town 0-1 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 3-0 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-0 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Boston United 2-1 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-0 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 2-2 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Radcliffe Borough 0-3 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-1 Colwyn Bay

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Vauxhall Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:19

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com