Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 29 Aug 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 0-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 0-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-1 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-2 Nottingham Forest
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 1-1 Leeds United
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 0-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 3-3 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 0-2 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 0-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 1-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 3-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 0-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Lincoln City 3-4 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 0-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 2-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 3-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two York City 3-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-3 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 0-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 2-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-3 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 1-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Barrow 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-2 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 0-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 0-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 2-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 0-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Southport 0-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Welling United 2-2 Hereford United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 2-3 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 0-2 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 2-1 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 2-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 1-1 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 1-1 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 3-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 3-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-3 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-2 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-2 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 3-9 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 3-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 3-1 Hampton
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Chorley 2-2 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-0 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 3-0 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 3-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 2-4 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 2-2 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 2-0 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-0 Blyth Spartans

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:34

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com