Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 12 Sep 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-0 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 1-2 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 2-1 Nottingham Forest
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 4-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-1 Liverpool
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 3-3 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 5-2 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 1-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Watford 2-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Lincoln City 1-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Macclesfield Town 0-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 4-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 1-0 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 4-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Brentford 0-3 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 2-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 4-3 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 1-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-2 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Barrow 0-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Hayes 2-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-2 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 0-3 Woking
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 2-3 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Southport 5-2 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 2-2 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 3-1 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 2-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 1-0 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 0-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 1-3 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 2-0 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 3-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-2 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 4-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 2-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-4 Hampton
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 0-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-3 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-4 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 4-2 Basingstoke Town
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-2 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 1-3 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 4-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-2 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-2 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 3-1 Altrincham

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com