Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 19 Sep 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 1-5 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Derby County 2-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-0 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 3-3 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 2-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership Nottingham Forest 0-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 4-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 0-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Bury 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 4-4 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 2-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 3-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 0-2 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-0 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 7-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-4 Watford
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 3-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 3-3 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Manchester City 1-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 2-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 2-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-0 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-2 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 0-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 3-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 3-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 3-2 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Conference Cheltenham Town 3-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-1 Barrow
Nationwide Conference Hayes 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-0 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 2-0 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 3-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 3-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-0 Leek Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-0 Yeovil Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 2-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 3-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 2-0 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 1-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 3-2 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 0-0 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 1-2 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-1 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 0-4 Nuneaton Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 2-0 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 3-2 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-0 Hampton
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 5-3 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 2-3 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 2-3 Chesham United
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 2-1 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-2 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 0-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 1-2 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Chorley 1-3 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 2-0 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 5-0 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 3-3 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 1-3 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 3-2 Emley

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com