Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 26 Sep 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 1-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 1-1 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 2-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-0 Nottingham Forest
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 3-3 Leeds United
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Bristol City 5-2 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 2-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-0 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 4-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 2-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-0 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 2-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 1-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 2-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Lincoln City 1-2 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Macclesfield Town 2-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-2 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 3-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 1-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 1-3 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 4-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Brentford 3-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 2-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 1-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 2-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 3-1 Southend United
Nationwide Conference Barrow 0-0 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 2-4 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 3-2 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 2-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 0-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 0-3 Woking
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-2 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-2 Doncaster Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 3-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 5-3 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 0-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 1-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 1-0 Boston United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-1 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 2-0 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 1-0 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 4-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 3-2 King's Lynn
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 4-0 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 1-3 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 3-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 3-0 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-2 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 3-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 4-2 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 3-2 Hampton
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 2-0 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 2-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 0-3 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-2 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 1-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-2 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 3-1 Bishop Auckland

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com