Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 07 Nov 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 0-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-2 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Nottingham Forest 0-1 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Southampton 3-3 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 1-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. One Bristol City 1-6 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 4-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 2-2 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-2 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-0 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-2 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 3-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Watford 2-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 3-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-3 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 4-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 3-3 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 3-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 3-0 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 3-2 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 2-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 4-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Conference Barrow 1-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 3-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-0 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 3-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 3-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 3-0 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-0 Cheltenham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 2-1 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 0-3 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 1-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 1-2 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-1 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Boston United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-0 Grantham Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 6-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 2-2 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 0-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-2 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-2 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton 2-1 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 2-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 2-2 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-0 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-2 Aylesbury United
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-3 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 4-0 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 0-0 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-2 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 3-2 Accrington Stanley

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com