Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 12 Dec 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Derby County 2-2 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 3-1 Nottingham Forest
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester United
Nationwide Div. One Bristol City 1-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-3 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 0-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 1-7 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 2-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-4 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Watford 4-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 2-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 4-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Lincoln City 0-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Macclesfield Town 2-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Manchester City 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-3 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-2 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 0-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 4-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 2-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 1-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 2-3 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-0 Hull City
Nationwide Conference Cheltenham Town 0-0 Leek Town
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 2-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 1-6 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 2-0 Barrow
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 0-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 1-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-0 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 1-1 Boston United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 0-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 3-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 1-2 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 4-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 2-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 0-0 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 4-2 Hampton
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 1-4 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 0-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 3-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-4 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 3-4 Billericay Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Chorley 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-1 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 2-0 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 2-0 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-0 Accrington Stanley

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:36

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com