Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Mon, 28 Dec 1998

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 0-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Derby County 2-1 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 4-2 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Nottingham Forest 1-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-0 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 1-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Bristol City 3-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Bury 2-4 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-0 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 0-2 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 2-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 2-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-0 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 1-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-3 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Macclesfield Town 0-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Manchester City 2-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-2 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 3-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 1-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Brentford 1-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 1-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 3-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 1-4 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 3-2 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-1 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-0 Southend United
Nationwide Conference Barrow 0-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 5-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-2 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 2-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-2 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 6-3 Farnborough Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 3-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 1-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 0-3 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-2 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-0 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-2 Gloucester City
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 0-3 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-2 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 0-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-0 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 0-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 0-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-2 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 0-1 Hampton
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 0-5 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 4-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 1-0 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-2 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 0-1 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-1 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 5-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 2-0 Hyde United

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:36

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com