Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 30 Jan 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 2-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-1 Nottingham Forest
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Southampton 3-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 0-0 West Ham United
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 2-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 1-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 1-2 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Watford 2-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 2-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Lincoln City 1-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 3-3 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 1-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-5 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two York City 0-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 1-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 4-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 2-4 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 3-2 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 3-0 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 5-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Conference Barrow 0-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 2-1 Leek Town
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 2-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 2-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Southport 0-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Welling United 0-1 Telford United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 0-0 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 2-3 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 2-3 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 0-0 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 5-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-2 Dorchester Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 3-2 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-6 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-3 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-0 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-2 Hampton
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-2 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Chorley 1-3 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 3-2 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 3-2 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 3-3 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 1-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-2 Lancaster City

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:37

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com