Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 20 Feb 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 5-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 1-4 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 0-1 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Derby County 0-2 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 1-0 Everton
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-2 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Nottingham Forest 1-3 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-1 Newcastle United
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 0-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Bury 0-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 2-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 1-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 2-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 3-3 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 0-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 1-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 2-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Manchester City 2-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 2-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 2-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 1-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 2-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 2-2 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 2-4 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 2-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-3 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Barrow 2-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Hayes 2-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-2 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 1-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 0-4 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-0 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-2 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Telford United 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Conference Welling United 2-3 Northwich Victoria
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 2-2 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-3 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 4-1 Gresley Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 3-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 2-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 0-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 1-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 4-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 3-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 0-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 0-3 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton 2-3 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 3-2 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Chorley 0-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 3-0 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 5-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 0-2 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-2 Colwyn Bay

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:37

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com