Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 13 Mar 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 0-1 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Derby County 3-2 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-2 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 1-3 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 4-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 4-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Bury 0-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-2 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 0-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 1-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-2 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 3-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Lincoln City 2-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 1-2 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Macclesfield Town 2-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Manchester City 1-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-2 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 4-2 York City
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 4-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 3-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Brentford 0-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 2-2 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 0-2 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 1-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-2 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 3-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 0-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Scarborough 0-4 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 2-2 Barrow
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 5-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 0-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 2-0 Leek Town
Nationwide Conference Southport 3-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Telford United 3-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-3 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 3-0 Hereford United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 1-2 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 3-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 3-1 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 2-2 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 3-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 3-3 Gresley Rovers
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-2 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 1-1 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 2-2 Hampton
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-2 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 2-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-0 Bishop's Stortford
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 0-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Chorley 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 0-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 3-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn 0-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-0 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 0-2 Hyde United

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:37

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com