Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 20 Mar 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 2-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 4-1 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Nottingham Forest 1-2 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-0 Newcastle United
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-3 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Bristol City 2-3 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 3-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 1-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 4-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 3-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 3-1 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Watford 0-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 3-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. Two Fulham 4-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 4-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 0-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 0-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 2-3 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 3-3 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-3 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 7-2 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-0 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 2-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-2 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Cheltenham Town 3-0 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 4-1 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 1-6 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Hayes 3-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 2-3 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 3-0 Barrow
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 0-2 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-3 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-2 Stevenage Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 3-1 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 2-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bromsgrove Rovers 2-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 0-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 1-1 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 1-0 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Nuneaton Borough 2-0 Worcester City
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 3-2 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 3-3 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 3-2 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 0-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 0-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton 1-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-4 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-1 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 0-4 Aldershot Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 0-1 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 0-0 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-0 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-0 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 3-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 0-4 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-1 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-0 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 3-0 Lancaster City

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:37

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com