Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 03 Apr 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 0-1 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Derby County 3-4 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 3-1 Nottingham Forest
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 3-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 0-0 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 1-1 Manchester United
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 3-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Bristol City 2-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Oxford United 0-0 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. One Sunderland 3-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 0-6 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Watford 2-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 0-2 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Macclesfield Town 1-3 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Manchester City 1-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 2-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two York City 1-2 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 2-2 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cambridge United 0-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 2-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-3 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-3 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Barrow 1-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 3-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Hayes 3-0 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 3-3 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 1-2 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-0 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-3 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-3 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-2 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 0-1 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-2 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 0-0 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 3-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-0 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 0-2 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 1-3 Hastings Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 3-2 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 3-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 2-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 3-1 Bishop's Stortford
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 2-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Bromley 2-2 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 0-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 4-3 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-2 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 4-0 Hampton
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 1-0 St Albans City
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-2 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 2-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 1-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-1 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 4-1 Chorley
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-0 Bamber Bridge

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:38

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com