Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1998-99 League Results

Sat, 01 May 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 3-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 2-1 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-1 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Nottingham Forest 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-1 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 1-5 Leeds United
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-2 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Bradford City 0-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 2-2 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 2-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 3-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-1 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 2-2 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 1-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-3 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 4-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 2-0 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 3-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two York City 0-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-2 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Brentford 3-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 0-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-2 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 1-2 Scarborough
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 3-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-3 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Conference Cheltenham Town 0-0 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 0-0 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Barrow
Nationwide Conference Leek Town 0-3 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-0 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-3 Stevenage Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 3-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 3-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 1-2 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gresley Rovers 1-2 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hastings Town 0-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-0 Grantham Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 3-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-3 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Bishop's Stortford 1-2 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-4 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-2 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton 4-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 0-3 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 2-1 Bromley
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 2-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-2 Basingstoke Town
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-2 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 3-3 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 1-3 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 2-0 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-0 Runcorn
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-1 Worksop Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Dec 1999 at 22:38

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com