Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Mon, 03 Jan 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Derby County 2-0 Watford
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-2 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 1-2 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-2 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-0 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 1-0 Sunderland
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 3-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 1-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 2-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 1-2 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 1-2 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 0-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 2-0 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 1-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 0-4 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-2 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 4-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 1-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 3-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 4-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 4-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 0-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 2-2 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 3-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 4-3 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 2-3 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 3-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Conference Altrincham 2-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 0-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 0-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Sutton United 2-2 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Telford United 6-2 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-1 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-0 Forest Green Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 3-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 3-2 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 2-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 0-3 Boston United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-2 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 0-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 1-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 0-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 4-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-0 Salisbury City
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 2-2 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-0 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 3-2 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 2-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 1-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-0 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 0-1 Aldershot Town
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 1-2 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 0-0 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 2-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-0 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-0 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 1-2 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-2 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-0 Frickley Athletic

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 03 Jan 2000 at 23:46

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com