Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 11 Mar 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 1-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-1 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-0 Watford
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 7-2 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 2-1 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 0-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 1-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 2-3 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 2-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 0-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 0-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-2 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 1-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Scunthorpe United 0-3 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 3-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 0-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 2-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 1-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 2-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 1-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 3-0 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Altrincham
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-1 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-3 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-3 Doncaster Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 2-0 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 3-3 Boston United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-0 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 1-0 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 3-4 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-1 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 0-3 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-2 Cambridge City
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-2 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 2-1 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-3 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 0-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-1 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 1-0 Basingstoke Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 4-2 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 0-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 3-2 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 2-2 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-2 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 4-3 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-0 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-1 Droylsden

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 May 2000 at 16:26

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com