Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 18 Mar 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 4-0 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership Derby County 0-2 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-2 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-0 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-1 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Watford 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-0 Chelsea
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 3-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-1 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 1-0 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-2 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 2-3 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 3-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 3-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 3-4 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 3-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 2-3 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 1-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 3-1 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 0-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 2-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-4 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 0-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 3-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-3 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-1 Altrincham
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 0-3 Southport
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 2-0 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 4-0 Sutton United
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 3-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Telford United 0-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-2 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 4-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 0-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-2 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 3-0 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-1 Weymouth
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 4-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-2 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 2-0 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 0-3 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 3-1 Walton & Hersham
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 2-0 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 3-0 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 1-1 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-2 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 2-2 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 3-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 3-0 Spennymoor United

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 May 2000 at 16:26

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com