Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 25 Mar 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 0-4 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-1 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 2-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Watford 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-1 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 3-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 0-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 4-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 1-2 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 2-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-3 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 1-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 0-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Scunthorpe United 1-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 3-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 5-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 4-2 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 2-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 3-2 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 1-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-4 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Conference Altrincham 1-1 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 0-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Hayes 3-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-1 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 0-0 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-2 Sutton United
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-2 Scarborough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 1-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 0-1 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 1-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 2-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 1-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 1-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-1 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 0-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 2-0 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 3-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-2 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-1 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 3-3 St Albans City
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 0-3 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 3-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 1-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 1-3 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 0-3 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 3-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-2 Colwyn Bay

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 May 2000 at 16:26

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com