Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 01 Apr 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 0-3 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Everton 4-2 Watford
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-1 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 7-1 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-0 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-2 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 1-3 Arsenal
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 1-0 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 5-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 1-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 2-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 0-2 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-4 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 0-0 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 3-3 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 3-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 1-2 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 1-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-2 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 1-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-4 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 2-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 0-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 0-1 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 3-3 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-0 York City
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 0-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 0-0 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 3-0 Hayes
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-3 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-0 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 0-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 4-1 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 4-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 0-1 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-2 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 2-2 Boston United
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 3-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 0-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 0-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-0 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-3 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 3-3 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 2-0 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-2 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 0-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 2-0 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-3 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 4-3 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 0-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-0 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 3-1 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 2-2 Marine

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 Apr 2000 at 00:51

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com