Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 08 Apr 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 1-2 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 2-1 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Watford 0-0 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 4-3 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 3-3 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-0 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 3-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 4-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 1-1 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 2-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 0-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 3-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 4-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 3-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 0-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Scunthorpe United 1-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 1-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 0-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 2-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 4-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 3-4 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 0-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 4-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-0 Darlington
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 4-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Hayes 0-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 4-2 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 2-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-0 Sutton United
Nationwide Conference Welling United 4-1 Southport
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-1 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 6-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 1-1 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 0-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-0 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 0-0 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 4-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-5 Crawley Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 3-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 0-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 0-0 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 2-3 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-0 Farnborough Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 5-0 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 3-2 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 1-0 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 1-2 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 3-2 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Guiseley 1-3 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 0-0 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-2 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-1 Barrow

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 09 Apr 2000 at 09:40

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com