Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 22 Apr 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-2 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-1 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-3 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 5-0 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-2 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-3 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 0-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 3-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 2-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 4-3 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 3-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-3 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 3-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 1-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 1-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 1-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-0 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 0-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 0-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 2-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 2-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 2-0 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 0-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Sutton United 0-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-2 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 3-0 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 3-1 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 5-3 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 4-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 4-2 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 4-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 0-1 Tamworth
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 0-4 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 2-0 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 5-3 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-2 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 0-2 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 2-3 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 3-2 Harrow Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 4-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 1-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-0 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-4 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 4-3 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-3 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 3-2 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 3-1 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-5 Bamber Bridge

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 22 Apr 2000 at 22:03

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com