Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 29 Apr 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 1-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 2-0 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Everton 0-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-2 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Watford 2-3 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-1 Middlesbrough
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 1-3 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 2-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 1-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 2-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 1-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 2-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 3-4 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 2-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 3-2 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 0-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 2-2 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 1-0 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 0-2 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 3-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Altrincham 2-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-2 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 2-3 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-2 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-1 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 2-0 Sutton United
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 0-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 1-3 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 2-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 1-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 0-4 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-3 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 2-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-2 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 4-4 Dorchester Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 5-2 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 5-0 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 2-0 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 0-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 0-5 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 3-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-2 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 2-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-0 Boreham Wood
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 2-2 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-2 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 3-2 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 2-2 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 0-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 0-3 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 1-3 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 2-0 Leek Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 May 2000 at 16:26

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com