Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 14 Aug 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
F.A. Premiership Derby County 1-3 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 2-2 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 0-1 Watford
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 0-0 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 1-1 Coventry City
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-3 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 0-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 2-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 1-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 2-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 2-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 3-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 3-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-3 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 3-3 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 2-3 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 2-1 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Scunthorpe United 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 2-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 3-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-2 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 0-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 0-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 4-0 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-0 York City
Nationwide Conference Altrincham 0-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 0-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 5-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Southport 4-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Sutton United 1-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-0 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-2 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 2-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 6-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 1-3 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 2-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 0-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 1-1 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-3 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 3-0 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-3 Margate
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 1-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-0 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-2 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 3-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 0-1 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-3 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 0-0 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-1 Slough Town
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-1 Leigh RMI
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-3 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 2-2 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 3-0 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 3-0 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-2 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-2 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 0-2 Bamber Bridge

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 May 2000 at 16:25

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com