Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 21 Aug 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-0 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 2-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Everton 4-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 2-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-0 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 3-3 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Watford 1-0 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 4-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 1-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-2 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Ipswich Town 1-0 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 6-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 2-0 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-4 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 4-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 1-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 2-2 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 4-2 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 3-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 1-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-3 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 1-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 3-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 0-0 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-2 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 2-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-3 Rochdale
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 3-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Hayes 0-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-0 Sutton United
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 4-2 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 4-2 Southport
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 3-2 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 5-3 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-3 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 3-0 Altrincham
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-0 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-2 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 4-2 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 3-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 0-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 3-0 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 1-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 2-0 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-2 Boston United
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 0-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-2 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-2 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 0-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 4-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 1-0 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 3-0 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 3-1 Harrow Borough
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 0-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 0-2 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-1 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 3-3 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 0-0 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 3-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 0-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 3-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-0 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 5-0 Bishop Auckland

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 22 Aug 1999 at 20:01

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com