Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 11 Sep 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 3-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-0 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 3-4 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-3 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 3-2 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 2-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 1-0 Watford
F.A. Premiership Wimbledon 2-2 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 2-1 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 2-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 0-2 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 0-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 0-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 3-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 0-0 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 2-2 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-2 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 0-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 2-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 1-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 0-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 3-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 1-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-2 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 1-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 2-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 1-2 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 1-3 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 2-2 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 3-3 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 4-3 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-3 Woking
Nationwide Conference Southport 0-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Sutton United 3-0 Altrincham
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-2 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-0 Morecambe
Dr Martens Premier Div. Atherstone United 3-1 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 4-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Grantham Town 0-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-1 Boston United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 2-1 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 2-3 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 4-0 Crawley Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 3-3 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 2-0 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 3-1 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 0-2 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-2 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-2 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 3-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Walton & Hersham 0-3 Purfleet
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 0-2 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 0-2 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-3 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 3-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 2-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 2-0 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 4-0 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 2-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Winsford United 1-2 Emley

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 May 2000 at 16:25

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com