Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 25 Sep 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 1-0 Watford
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 1-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Derby County 0-1 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 3-2 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 3-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-3 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-1 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 4-2 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 2-0 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 3-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Port Vale 2-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-2 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 3-0 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 2-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 2-2 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 0-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 2-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 0-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 4-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 1-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Scunthorpe United 0-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 2-3 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 1-3 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-3 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 5-2 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 0-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Rotherham United 3-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-1 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 2-0 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 3-1 Altrincham
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 4-1 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-1 Sutton United
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Telford United 3-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Welling United 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 3-0 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 2-2 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 2-2 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Gloucester City 1-0 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-3 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 2-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Rothwell Town 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-2 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 0-3 Havant & Waterlooville
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 5-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 2-2 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-3 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 2-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 0-5 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 4-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 1-1 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-3 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 2-2 Billericay Town
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 2-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 4-1 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 1-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 3-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 2-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-0 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 0-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-2 Guiseley

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 25 Sep 1999 at 23:30

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com