Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 23 Oct 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 1-1 Wimbledon
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 3-1 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 2-3 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 1-1 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Manchester United
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 2-2 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 1-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 2-0 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 1-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Swindon Town 2-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 0-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 2-2 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 0-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Burnley 2-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 2-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 1-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-2 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Gillingham 2-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-2 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 0-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Preston North End 2-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 2-0 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-2 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-2 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 4-1 Chester City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Northampton Town 0-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three York City 1-1 Hull City
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 4-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-2 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-2 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 3-3 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 2-0 Sutton United
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 0-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Welling United 2-2 Altrincham
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 1-1 Southport
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 1-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-0 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 4-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 1-0 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-2 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 6-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 4-1 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 5-0 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 4-2 Newport County
Ryman Premier Div. Aylesbury United 2-3 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 3-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 0-3 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 3-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 3-0 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 Walton & Hersham
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 4-1 Hendon
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-4 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 4-1 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-0 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 2-3 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 2-2 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 3-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 3-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-1 Lancaster City

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 24 Oct 1999 at 10:38

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com