Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

1999-2000 League Results

Sat, 06 Nov 1999

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 0-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 1-1 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 2-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Charlton Athletic 2-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 4-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 1-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 2-2 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 2-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 3-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 3-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 0-0 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-2 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. Two Scunthorpe United 1-4 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 3-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Chester City 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-0 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 5-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Peterborough United 4-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Conference Altrincham 2-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Hayes 2-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-0 Welling United
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Southport 0-1 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Sutton United 1-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Telford United 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 5-1 Gloucester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Boston United 3-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 5-1 Atherstone United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-3 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-0 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 5-2 Rothwell Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 2-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 5-2 Grantham Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 2-0 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-1 King's Lynn
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-0 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 5-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 5-1 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 1-2 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-2 Aylesbury United
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 4-0 Carshalton Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 1-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 3-1 Winsford United
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 0-0 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Leigh RMI 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Guiseley
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-3 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-3 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-0 Hucknall Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 02 May 2000 at 16:25

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com