Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 19 Aug 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 4-0 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 4-2 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 1-3 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Derby County 2-2 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 2-0 Everton
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-0 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-0 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-0 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Ipswich Town
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-0 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 3-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 2-3 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 1-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 0-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-2 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 1-4 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 3-4 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 3-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 2-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 3-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 3-3 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 1-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-2 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-2 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Conference Boston United 0-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 4-0 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 0-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 3-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 2-0 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-0 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-0 Kettering Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 2-1 Folkestone Invicta
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 2-3 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 2-2 Fisher Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 2-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 0-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 4-4 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-1 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 2-1 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 1-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-2 Worcester City
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-1 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 3-2 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 0-1 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-1 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 3-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-2 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 1-2 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 4-0 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 4-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 0-1 Hitchin Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 3-2 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-3 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 1-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 3-3 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 1-3 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-2 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 0-2 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 3-2 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 May 2001 at 10:58

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com