Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 26 Aug 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 5-3 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 0-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-2 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Ipswich Town 1-0 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 1-2 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-2 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Southampton 3-3 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 2-2 Manchester United
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 4-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 4-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 1-2 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 1-2 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 1-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 1-0 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-4 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 0-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Rotherham United 1-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 0-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Swansea City 0-2 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 1-4 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-3 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 2-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Blackpool 2-2 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 1-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Chesterfield 3-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 3-2 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-2 Darlington
Nationwide Conference Chester City 1-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 0-2 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Hayes 0-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 0-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 1-0 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-0 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Southport 3-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-1 Boston United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 3-0 Fisher Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 3-0 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-1 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-0 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 3-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 0-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 3-3 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 3-3 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 0-0 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 2-4 Stafford Rangers
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 2-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 3-1 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Croydon 1-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 3-0 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-4 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 4-0 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 3-3 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 3-2 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 5-0 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 0-1 Canvey Island
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 3-4 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 3-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 6-2 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 2-0 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 0-3 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 0-1 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-3 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 5-0 Droylsden

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 May 2001 at 10:58

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com