Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 09 Sep 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 1-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 0-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Ipswich Town 1-2 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 3-2 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-0 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 0-0 Chelsea
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 1-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 3-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 2-3 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-3 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 0-5 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-2 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 0-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 2-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 6-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-2 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 4-0 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 3-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 3-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 3-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Blackpool 1-2 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 0-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 2-2 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 5-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 2-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 0-0 Woking
Nationwide Conference Hayes 0-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 2-2 Boston United
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 0-2 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 3-2 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 0-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Southport 3-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-1 Chester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 4-3 Fisher Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 1-2 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 0-4 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 2-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 3-1 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 1-3 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 1-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 2-0 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-0 Moor Green
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 4-0 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 2-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 3-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 2-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-4 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 0-1 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-3 St Albans City
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-4 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 0-2 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 1-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-0 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 2-2 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 4-1 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 3-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 4-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Bishop Auckland

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 May 2001 at 10:58

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com