Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 16 Sep 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 2-1 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-0 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-3 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 1-2 Ipswich Town
F.A. Premiership Southampton 2-0 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 2-1 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 4-2 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-0 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 0-3 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Watford 3-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 1-1 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 0-0 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 1-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 1-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 0-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 1-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Rotherham United 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Swansea City 4-0 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 1-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Chesterfield 4-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 1-0 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 3-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 0-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 2-2 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-0 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Conference Boston United 2-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 4-4 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 3-2 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 4-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Telford United 0-2 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-4 Rushden & Diamonds
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 2-3 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 1-4 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 5-1 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Fisher Athletic 2-3 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 2-3 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-0 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 1-2 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 1-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 0-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-1 Folkestone Invicta
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 2-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-2 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Croydon 0-2 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 2-3 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 1-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 2-2 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 4-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 1-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-1 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-2 Purfleet
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 4-1 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 1-0 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 5-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 2-0 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 0-0 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 2-2 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 1-2 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 0-2 Whitby Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 May 2001 at 10:58

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com