Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 23 Sep 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 0-1 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 0-3 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Derby County 1-1 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Ipswich Town 1-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-3 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-1 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 0-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 2-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 3-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-2 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 0-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 1-3 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 2-3 Watford
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 1-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 2-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 0-3 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 2-3 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 5-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-2 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 5-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 1-1 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 2-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 0-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Blackpool 1-3 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 5-2 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 1-0 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 4-3 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 0-4 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 1-2 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three York City 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 6-1 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 0-2 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Hayes 0-0 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Kingstonian 1-3 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 0-0 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 0-3 Boston United
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Southport 0-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-0 Doncaster Rovers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-1 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 1-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 3-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-2 Fisher Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 3-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 4-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 1-2 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-1 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 0-1 Salisbury City
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-1 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 0-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-4 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-4 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 2-1 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 4-3 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 2-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 1-0 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 0-1 Sutton United
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-4 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-0 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 0-2 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 0-2 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 0-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 2-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-4 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-2 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-2 Barrow

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 23 Sep 2000 at 21:49

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com