Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 21 Oct 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 0-2 Ipswich Town
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 1-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 6-1 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 3-0 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 0-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Derby County
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 1-2 Arsenal
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 2-3 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 0-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-0 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 4-2 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 0-2 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-1 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 4-3 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 2-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 0-0 Fulham
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 4-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 2-5 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-1 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Rotherham United 3-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 3-2 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 1-3 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Blackpool 2-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 2-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 0-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Chesterfield 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 1-1 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 3-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 4-2 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 1-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Conference Boston United 3-4 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Chester City 1-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 4-2 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 2-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 0-3 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-0 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Telford United 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Woking 2-0 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 3-1 Kingstonian
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 2-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 5-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 0-3 Clevedon Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-1 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 2-3 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 1-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 3-1 Fisher Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 4-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-0 Tamworth
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 0-5 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 1-4 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Croydon 0-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 3-1 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 3-0 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 2-2 Hampton & Richmond
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 3-1 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-0 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 2-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-2 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 1-4 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 3-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 7-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 3-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-2 Lancaster City

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 21 Oct 2000 at 21:29

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com