Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Tue, 26 Dec 2000

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 6-1 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 0-1 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 1-4 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Everton 1-2 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Ipswich Town 2-2 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 0-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-0 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 2-1 Leeds United
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 5-0 Charlton Athletic
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 1-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 5-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 4-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 1-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 3-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 1-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 2-3 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-0 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 1-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 0-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 2-2 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 3-2 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 6-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-0 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 2-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 1-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Rotherham United 0-0 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 2-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Swansea City 3-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 2-3 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Blackpool 0-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Chesterfield 2-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 1-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 1-1 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-1 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 0-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Conference Chester City 2-1 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Hayes 0-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Hednesford Town 1-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 2-2 Boston United
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 1-1 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 3-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Southport 1-2 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Woking 0-0 Kingstonian
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 0-0 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 0-1 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 0-0 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-1 Fisher Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 1-3 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 3-1 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 2-2 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 0-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 4-1 Dorchester Town
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-0 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 0-1 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 2-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-4 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-5 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 1-0 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 1-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-4 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-2 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 1-0 Slough Town
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 1-3 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 2-3 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-3 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 2-5 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 1-1 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 2-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 0-1 Droylsden

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 27 Dec 2000 at 09:27

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com