Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Tue, 06 Mar 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-2 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 0-0 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 0-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 0-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-3 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 2-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 1-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Rotherham United 3-1 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 3-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-1 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 5-3 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 0-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Blackpool 1-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 1-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-1 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 1-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three York City 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 4-0 Northwich Victoria
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 2-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Fisher Athletic 1-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 1-4 Folkestone Invicta
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 1-1 Tamworth
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 3-0 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 3-0 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 1-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-3 Enfield
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-2 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 0-2 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 3-1 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Leek Town 2-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 2-2 Gateshead

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 07 Mar 2001 at 13:03

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com