Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 14 Apr 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 0-3 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 2-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Ipswich Town 1-0 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 4-2 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 3-1 Derby County
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 4-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 2-1 Watford
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 1-2 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 4-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 1-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 1-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 2-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 0-0 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Millwall 1-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 0-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 2-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 4-1 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 0-0 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Swansea City 0-0 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 3-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 1-2 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 1-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 2-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Chesterfield 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-0 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 2-2 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 0-1 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 0-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Conference Chester City 0-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 3-1 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 2-0 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-2 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-2 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-2 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Telford United 2-3 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Woking 4-4 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 6-1 Leigh RMI
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 1-0 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 2-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-2 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 0-2 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 0-4 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 0-2 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 2-0 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 4-0 Fisher Athletic
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-1 Bath City
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 2-1 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 3-0 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 2-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 1-1 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 3-2 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-1 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 2-2 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 0-0 Hampton & Richmond
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-2 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 2-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 5-0 Spennymoor United
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 2-0 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 2-3 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 0-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Stalybridge Celtic 4-0 Colwyn Bay
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 4-1 Hyde United

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 May 2001 at 10:59

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com