Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 21 Apr 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 4-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Aston Villa 0-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Bradford City 2-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 0-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Ipswich Town 2-0 Coventry City
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-3 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 1-1 Manchester City
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-1 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-2 Leeds United
Nationwide Div. One Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 0-0 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 0-1 Sheffield United
Nationwide Div. One Huddersfield Town 2-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 1-1 Fulham
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 3-0 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 2-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol Rovers 6-2 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Two Luton Town 1-2 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 2-0 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-1 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 2-2 Walsall
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 3-1 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Swansea City 1-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 0-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Three Barnet 3-0 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Chesterfield 1-2 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 0-2 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-0 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-0 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 1-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 2-0 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Three York City 3-3 Cardiff City
Nationwide Conference Boston United 2-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Chester City 1-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 4-0 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Kettering Town 1-2 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 0-2 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-2 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-0 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-1 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 0-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Dr Martens Premier Div. Burton Albion 4-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Clevedon Town 1-2 Margate
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 0-2 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Halesowen Town 3-0 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 2-0 Dorchester Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 3-2 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 2-0 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 3-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 0-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 1-2 Fisher Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 5-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 1-1 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Carshalton Athletic 0-3 Hampton & Richmond
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 0-3 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Dulwich Hamlet 0-2 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 1-0 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Farnborough Town 4-0 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 2-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 1-0 Slough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 1-2 Purfleet
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 0-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 1-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 2-1 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 0-4 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 0-0 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 0-0 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-4 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 2-0 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 1-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 0-1 Hucknall Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 22 Apr 2001 at 01:51

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com