Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2000-01 League Results

Sat, 28 Apr 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Coventry City 0-2 Liverpool
F.A. Premiership Derby County 1-2 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-1 Bradford City
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 2-0 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership Manchester City 1-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester United
F.A. Premiership Newcastle United 1-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Southampton 0-1 Sunderland
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Aston Villa
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 0-1 Bolton Wanderers
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 1-0 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 0-2 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Fulham 1-1 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 0-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Queen's Park Rangers 0-3 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-0 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Watford 1-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 2-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 3-1 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 1-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-1 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-2 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Oxford United 3-1 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 2-3 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Rotherham United 2-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 2-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Walsall 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-1 Millwall
Nationwide Div. Three Blackpool 3-2 Barnet
Nationwide Div. Three Brighton & Hove Albion 4-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Cardiff City 3-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 1-0 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 3-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-0 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 2-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-0 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 0-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 1-1 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 2-2 York City
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-1 Boston United
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-2 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 2-1 Kingstonian
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 1-1 Kettering Town
Nationwide Conference Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 0-0 Hednesford Town
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 0-0 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-0 Chester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 0-2 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 2-2 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Dorchester Town 1-3 Burton Albion
Dr Martens Premier Div. Fisher Athletic 0-0 Halesowen Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 0-0 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 3-0 Folkestone Invicta
Dr Martens Premier Div. Margate 3-0 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 0-2 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 1-3 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 4-2 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 0-2 Clevedon Town
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 1-0 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 1-2 Farnborough Town
Ryman Premier Div. Croydon 2-1 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 2-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 2-1 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 3-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 3-6 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 1-2 Chesham United
Ryman Premier Div. Slough Town 3-1 Carshalton Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-2 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 2-0 Maidenhead United
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-3 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 2-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 3-1 Runcorn FC Halton
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 2-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 3-1 Droylsden
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 4-1 Leek Town
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-3 Stalybridge Celtic
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Gateshead 1-0 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Spennymoor United 2-2 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-2 Hucknall Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 30 Apr 2001 at 00:42

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com