Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2001-02 League Results

Sat, 18 Aug 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Charlton Athletic 1-2 Everton
F.A. Premiership Derby County 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 2-0 Southampton
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 0-5 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 2-1 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 0-4 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-0 Ipswich Town
F.A. Premiership Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Aston Villa
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-1 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 3-2 Wimbledon
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 4-1 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 2-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 0-1 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 0-0 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Watford 3-2 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 0-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 2-0 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 3-1 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 1-2 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 2-1 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-1 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 1-1 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-1 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 2-0 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 5-2 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 1-1 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 0-0 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Luton Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 0-0 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 1-1 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 1-3 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 0-0 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-3 York City
Nationwide Conference Boston United 0-1 Margate
Nationwide Conference Chester City 0-2 Woking
Nationwide Conference Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Southport
Nationwide Conference Dover Athletic 0-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 2-1 Barnet
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-1 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Morecambe 1-0 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Nationwide Conference Stevenage Borough 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic
Nationwide Conference Yeovil Town 2-3 Northwich Victoria
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-1 Chelmsford City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 0-1 Moor Green
Dr Martens Premier Div. Crawley Town 4-1 Hednesford Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. King's Lynn 4-2 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Merthyr Tydfil 0-2 Kettering Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Salisbury City 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 1-0 Newport (IW)
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 1-1 Havant & Waterlooville
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 2-0 Folkestone Invicta
Dr Martens Premier Div. Welling United 3-2 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 3-3 Weymouth
Ryman Premier Div. Aldershot Town 3-1 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Billericay Town 3-2 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 1-0 Bedford Town
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 3-0 Sutton United
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 1-5 Canvey Island
Ryman Premier Div. Croydon 2-3 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Harrow Borough 0-3 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-1 Basingstoke Town
Ryman Premier Div. Kingstonian 0-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 2-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. St Albans City 1-3 Hampton & Richmond
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-0 Whitby Town
Unibond Premier Div. Barrow 6-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 3-1 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Burton Albion
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 1-0 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-2 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 5-2 Accrington Stanley
Unibond Premier Div. Hyde United 1-3 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-3 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 2-0 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Worksop Town

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 Nov 2001 at 00:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com