Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2001-02 League Results

Sat, 25 Aug 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Arsenal 4-0 Leicester City
F.A. Premiership Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
F.A. Premiership Everton 2-0 Middlesbrough
F.A. Premiership Fulham 0-0 Derby County
F.A. Premiership Ipswich Town 0-1 Charlton Athletic
F.A. Premiership Southampton 0-2 Chelsea
F.A. Premiership West Ham United 0-0 Leeds United
Nationwide Div. One Gillingham 3-0 Barnsley
Nationwide Div. One Grimsby Town 2-2 Preston North End
Nationwide Div. One Manchester City 5-2 Crewe Alexandra
Nationwide Div. One Millwall 0-2 Burnley
Nationwide Div. One Nottingham Forest 4-2 Crystal Palace
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Nationwide Div. One Stockport County 0-1 Portsmouth
Nationwide Div. One Walsall 1-2 Birmingham City
Nationwide Div. One Wimbledon 0-1 Norwich City
Nationwide Div. One Wolverhampton W. 1-0 Watford
Nationwide Div. Two Blackpool 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
Nationwide Div. Two Cambridge United 0-2 Stoke City
Nationwide Div. Two Cardiff City 2-2 Bournemouth
Nationwide Div. Two Chesterfield 0-1 Brentford
Nationwide Div. Two Huddersfield Town 2-0 Bury
Nationwide Div. Two Northampton Town 0-2 Notts County
Nationwide Div. Two Port Vale 4-1 Peterborough United
Nationwide Div. Two Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Reading
Nationwide Div. Two Swindon Town 0-2 Oldham Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nationwide Div. Two Wigan Athletic 1-2 Bristol City
Nationwide Div. Two Wrexham 1-1 Colchester United
Nationwide Div. Three Bristol Rovers 3-2 Luton Town
Nationwide Div. Three Carlisle United 0-0 Hull City
Nationwide Div. Three Cheltenham Town 2-3 Mansfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Exeter City 0-4 Scunthorpe United
Nationwide Div. Three Hartlepool United 1-2 Darlington
Nationwide Div. Three Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Torquay United
Nationwide Div. Three Lincoln City 3-0 Swansea City
Nationwide Div. Three Macclesfield Town 0-0 Rushden & Diamonds
Nationwide Div. Three Oxford United 0-1 Shrewsbury Town
Nationwide Div. Three Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Rochdale
Nationwide Div. Three Southend United 4-1 Halifax Town
Nationwide Div. Three York City 2-1 Leyton Orient
Nationwide Conference Barnet 1-1 Scarborough
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Boston United
Nationwide Conference Hayes 1-3 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Margate 1-2 Leigh RMI
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 2-1 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Nuneaton Borough 3-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Southport 2-5 Farnborough Town
Nationwide Conference Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 Hereford United
Nationwide Conference Telford United 1-4 Dagenham & Redbridge
Nationwide Conference Woking 1-3 Morecambe
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 1-1 Tamworth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 2-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Havant & Waterlooville 4-0 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 0-2 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hinckley United 2-2 Cambridge City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Ilkeston Town 1-2 Worcester City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Kettering Town 1-3 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 0-0 Bath City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport (IW) 3-0 Tiverton Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport County 2-2 Stafford Rangers
Dr Martens Premier Div. Weymouth 1-1 Welling United
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 1-0 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 3-4 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 5-3 Hitchin Town
Ryman Premier Div. Enfield 0-1 Purfleet
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 2-2 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Grays Athletic 3-2 St Albans City
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 0-2 Braintree Town
Ryman Premier Div. Hendon 2-1 Boreham Wood
Ryman Premier Div. Heybridge Swifts 1-2 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Maidenhead United 0-1 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 0-1 Chesham United
Unibond Premier Div. Accrington Stanley 3-0 Burscough
Unibond Premier Div. Bamber Bridge 1-3 Vauxhall Motors
Unibond Premier Div. Burton Albion 5-1 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 2-5 Altrincham
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 2-0 Barrow
Unibond Premier Div. Emley 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Unibond Premier Div. Frickley Athletic 1-5 Blyth Spartans
Unibond Premier Div. Hucknall Town 2-3 Bishop Auckland
Unibond Premier Div. Lancaster City 2-1 Marine
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-3 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Worksop Town 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 Nov 2001 at 00:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com