Welcome to Takis-on-Line


England

England

England

2001-02 League Results

Sat, 08 Sep 2001

Home Div Home Team H-A Away Team
F.A. Premiership Chelsea 1-1 Arsenal
F.A. Premiership Derby County 0-0 West Ham United
F.A. Premiership Leeds United 0-0 Bolton Wanderers
F.A. Premiership Leicester City 1-1 Ipswich Town
F.A. Premiership Liverpool 1-3 Aston Villa
F.A. Premiership Manchester United 4-1 Everton
F.A. Premiership Middlesbrough 1-4 Newcastle United
F.A. Premiership Sunderland 1-0 Blackburn Rovers
Nationwide Div. One Barnsley 2-2 Stockport County
Nationwide Div. One Birmingham City 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Nationwide Div. One Burnley 3-0 Rotherham United
Nationwide Div. One Coventry City 0-1 Grimsby Town
Nationwide Div. One Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Walsall
Nationwide Div. One Crystal Palace 1-3 Millwall
Nationwide Div. One Norwich City 1-0 Nottingham Forest
Nationwide Div. One Portsmouth 2-1 Gillingham
Nationwide Div. One Preston North End 1-2 Wolverhampton W.
Nationwide Div. One Sheffield United 2-2 Bradford City
Nationwide Div. One West Bromwich Albion 4-0 Manchester City
Nationwide Div. Two Bournemouth 0-0 Swindon Town
Nationwide Div. Two Brentford 4-0 Tranmere Rovers
Nationwide Div. Two Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Queen's Park Rangers
Nationwide Div. Two Bristol City 1-1 Port Vale
Nationwide Div. Two Bury 0-2 Wigan Athletic
Nationwide Div. Two Colchester United 3-1 Northampton Town
Nationwide Div. Two Notts County 2-2 Wrexham
Nationwide Div. Two Oldham Athletic 2-1 Blackpool
Nationwide Div. Two Peterborough United 1-0 Cambridge United
Nationwide Div. Two Reading 1-2 Cardiff City
Nationwide Div. Two Stoke City 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Nationwide Div. Two Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Chesterfield
Nationwide Div. Three Darlington 2-2 Carlisle United
Nationwide Div. Three Halifax Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town
Nationwide Div. Three Hull City 4-0 York City
Nationwide Div. Three Leyton Orient 3-1 Bristol Rovers
Nationwide Div. Three Luton Town 1-1 Oxford United
Nationwide Div. Three Mansfield Town 2-1 Lincoln City
Nationwide Div. Three Rochdale 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
Nationwide Div. Three Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 Southend United
Nationwide Div. Three Scunthorpe United 1-0 Hartlepool United
Nationwide Div. Three Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town
Nationwide Div. Three Swansea City 4-2 Exeter City
Nationwide Div. Three Torquay United 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Nationwide Conference Barnet 0-0 Southport
Nationwide Conference Boston United 4-0 Yeovil Town
Nationwide Conference Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Woking
Nationwide Conference Farnborough Town 1-1 Chester City
Nationwide Conference Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Morecambe
Nationwide Conference Hereford United 3-0 Dover Athletic
Nationwide Conference Leigh RMI 1-2 Stevenage Borough
Nationwide Conference Margate 3-1 Telford United
Nationwide Conference Northwich Victoria 3-0 Nuneaton Borough
Nationwide Conference Scarborough 1-2 Hayes
Nationwide Conference Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Dagenham & Redbridge
Dr Martens Premier Div. Bath City 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Cambridge City 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil
Dr Martens Premier Div. Chelmsford City 3-1 Newport County
Dr Martens Premier Div. Folkestone Invicta 1-3 Hinckley United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Hednesford Town 6-0 Salisbury City
Dr Martens Premier Div. Moor Green 2-1 Welling United
Dr Martens Premier Div. Newport (IW) 0-2 Kettering Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Stafford Rangers 2-1 Weymouth
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tamworth 2-0 Crawley Town
Dr Martens Premier Div. Tiverton Town 1-1 King's Lynn
Dr Martens Premier Div. Worcester City 0-0 Havant & Waterlooville
Ryman Premier Div. Basingstoke Town 0-1 Billericay Town
Ryman Premier Div. Bedford Town 3-4 Harrow Borough
Ryman Premier Div. Boreham Wood 2-1 Maidenhead United
Ryman Premier Div. Braintree Town 2-0 Hendon
Ryman Premier Div. Canvey Island 2-0 Kingstonian
Ryman Premier Div. Chesham United 3-0 Heybridge Swifts
Ryman Premier Div. Gravesend & Northfleet 3-0 Enfield
Ryman Premier Div. Hampton & Richmond 0-0 Grays Athletic
Ryman Premier Div. Hitchin Town 0-3 Aldershot Town
Ryman Premier Div. Purfleet 5-1 Croydon
Ryman Premier Div. Sutton United 1-1 St Albans City
Unibond Premier Div. Altrincham 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Unibond Premier Div. Bishop Auckland 1-1 Lancaster City
Unibond Premier Div. Blyth Spartans 2-0 Hyde United
Unibond Premier Div. Burscough 1-1 Emley
Unibond Premier Div. Colwyn Bay 1-1 Hucknall Town
Unibond Premier Div. Droylsden 0-1 Gateshead
Unibond Premier Div. Gainsborough Trinity 5-0 Bamber Bridge
Unibond Premier Div. Marine 1-1 Burton Albion
Unibond Premier Div. Runcorn FC Halton 0-1 Worksop Town
Unibond Premier Div. Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Frickley Athletic
Unibond Premier Div. Whitby Town 2-4 Barrow

Previous result date
Next result date

F.A. Premiership

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. One

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Two

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide League Div. Three

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Nationwide Conference

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Dr. Martens League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Ryman League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Unibond Northern League Premier Div.

League Table Home & Away Table Home Results Away Results Home Form Away Form Position Position Change

Results & Fixtures

backward Back to Country Menu

Page created by Christakis Ioannou on 04 Nov 2001 at 00:35

e-mail

E-mail: webmaster@takisonline.com